HEATHFIELD FOODS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2018)

Address

HEATHFIELD FOODS LIMITED
TOWER 12 18/22 BRIDGE STREET
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3BZ
(305 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2018)
Company Registration No.:
05323802
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 2005
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£125,000.00 on 15 Feb 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
24 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2011
Filed on:
15 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Bradford
12 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ccandez Llp
11 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Charles Clements
19 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Peter Evans
7 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
William Tidman
7 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Warners Secretaries Limited
11 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CONCENSUS CAPITAL PRIVATE EQUITY LTD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2011
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2011
SME INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2010
DAVID JOHN LLOYD EDWARDS PETER MICHAEL EVANS WILLIAM REYNOLDS TIDMAN AND ROSEMARY DAVIES
CHARGE ON SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2010

Previous Company Names

HEATHFIELD GROUP LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 2010
HS 360 LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

CREWE ROAD
SHAVINGTON
CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW2 5AD
Changed 31 Oct 2011

7TH FLOOR, PHOENIX HOUSE
1-3 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3NH
Changed 29 Mar 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Mar 2013 (this information was checked on 1 Apr 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 24 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 21 Oct 2010 4
30 Jun 2009 12 Oct 2009 4
30 Jun 2008 24 Sep 2008 3
30 Jun 2007 11 Dec 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years