HEATHFIELD PRODUCE LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Apr 2012

Address

HEATHFIELD PRODUCE LIMITED
HEATHFIELD FOODS LTD
CREWE ROAD, SHAVINGTON
CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW2 5AD
Classification:

Wholesale of meat and meat products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02848446
Incorporation Date:
27 Aug 1993
Dissolution Date:
10 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£40,000.00 on 31 Aug 2010
For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
4 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Aug 2010
Filed on:
31 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Jan 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2005

Previous Company Names

HEATHFIELD FOODS LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 2010
MAISEMORE LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

114 BROOKVALE ROAD
OLTON
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B92 7JB
Changed 7 Sep 1999

181 NEWFOUNDLAND ROAD
BRISTOL. AVON. BS2 9LU.
Changed 28 Feb 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.heathfieldproduce.co.uk
www.heathfieldproduce.com
www.heathfieldproduce.and
www.heathfieldproduce.productions
www.heathfieldproduce.org
www.heathfieldproduce.org.uk
www.heathfieldproduce.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 4 Apr 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 22 Oct 2009 4
30 Jun 2008 14 Oct 2008 4
30 Jun 2007 28 Oct 2007 4
30 Jun 2006 16 Oct 2006 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years