HEATING & COOLING INSTALLATIONS LIMITED

Address

HEATING & COOLING INSTALLATIONS LIMITED
UNIT 4 KENLIS ROAD
BARNACRE
PRESTON
PR3 1GD
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08486539
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
26 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £106,714 £136,527 £111,452
Debtors: £24,624 £38,507 £20,000
Creditors due within one year: £94,837 £147,443 £135,245
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £51,361 £44,821 £24,687
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,470 £16,266
Total Assets less Liabilities: £76,046 £59,859 £29,979
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £76,046 £59,859 £29,979
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Thacker
12 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anne Thacker
12 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HEATING AND COOLING INSTALLATIONS LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 CREAMERY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KENLIS ROAD BARNACRE, GARSTANG
NR PRESTON
PR3 0LS
Changed 9 Jan 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 26 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 27 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 10 Jan 2015 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years