HEATING FINANCE LIMITED

Address

HEATING FINANCE LIMITED
BROOKS HOUSE
COVENTRY ROAD
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV34 4LL
Classification: Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05014835
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 2004 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2015
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Moss
31 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Karen Roberts
9 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Hubert Schwein
9 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Van Benning
9 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLOBAL HEATING PRODUCTS PLC
Changed 15 Mar 2004
DMWSL 427 PLC
Changed 16 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

16 STANIER WAY
WYVERN BUSINESS PARK
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE21 6BF
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Sep 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/04/2008 FROM
THE WYVERN BUSINESS PARK
STANIER WAY
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE21 6BF
Changed 25 Apr 2008

PENTAGON HOUSE
SIR FRANK WHITTLE ROAD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE21 4XA
Changed 12 Jan 2007

ROYAL LONDON HOUSE
22-25 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2A 1DX
Changed 23 Mar 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.heatingfinance.net
www.heatingfinance.active
www.heating.finance
www.heatingfinance.org.uk
www.heatingfinance.office
www.heatingfinance.management
www.heatingfinance.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 20 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 22 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 15 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code