HEATING PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 7 & 8 New Fields Business Park Stinsford Road Poole Dorset England BH17 0NF

Company number
04233839
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 April 2022

Next statement due by 27 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 1581 LIMITED11 January 2002
HAMWORTHY PRODUCTS LIMITED31 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/07/191 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICHOLAS TEMPLETON WARD

View Document

25/06/1925 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/06/1827 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company