HEATRAE ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2013)

Address

HEATRAE ELECTRICAL LIMITED
BROOKS HOUSE
COVENTRY ROAD
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV34 4LL
Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03261334
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 1996
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£28,254,856.00 on 27 Oct 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
20 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
27 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 195 available


Previous Company Names

NEWMOND LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2004
PINCO 849 LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

16 STANIER WAY
WYVERN BUSINESS PARK
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE21 6BF
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Sep 2010

THE WYVERN BUSINESS PARK
STANIER WAY
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE21 6BF
Changed 25 Apr 2008

THE WYVERN BUSINESS PARK
STANIER WAY
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE21 6BF
Changed 12 Jan 2007

PENTAGON HOUSE
SIR FRANK WHITTLE ROAD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE21 4XA
Changed 12 Jan 2007

MARINER
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE B79 7UL
Changed 19 Jul 2000

115-118 MARINER
LICHFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
Changed 16 Jan 1998

41 PARK SQUARE
LEEDS
LS1 2NS
Changed 11 Nov 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.heatraeelectrical.co.uk
www.heatraeelectrical.com
www.heatraeelectrical.org
www.heatraeelectrical.net
www.heatraeelectrical.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 20 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 1 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 7 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 15 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 18 Jun 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
195 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years