HEBBI & HESS LTD

Address

HEBBI & HESS LTD
42 LYTTON ROAD
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
EN5 5BY
(1,135 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09586724
Incorporation Date:
12 May 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £97,408
Creditors due within one year: £119,082
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£21,674
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£18,029
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Babak Hessamian
12 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Farrokh Hessamian
12 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Minoo Mohebbi
12 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HEBBI&HESS LTD
Changed 18 May 2015

Previous Addresses

7 WESTMORELAND HOUSE SCRUBS LANE
CUMBERLAND PARK
LONDON
NW10 6RE
Changed 26 Apr 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hebbiandhess.co.uk
www.hebbihess.co.uk
www.hebbinhess.co.uk
www.hebbihess.com
www.hebbinhess.com
www.hebbinhess.lease
www.hebbinhess.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Nov 2016 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years