HEBER STREET LIMITED

Address

HEBER STREET LIMITED
1 JESMOND BUSINESS COURT
JESMOND ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
ENGLAND
NE2 1LA
(94 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06263065
Incorporation Date:
30 May 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 31 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2015
Filed on:
31 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Leng
28 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LEEDS AND LONDON HOLDINGS LIMITED (CRN:01578840)
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2015
BCL FIRMUS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

MAYMASK (129) LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

WILLIAMSONS 188 PORTLAND ROAD
SHIELDFIELD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE2 1DJ
Changed 30 Mar 2016

C/O G W ACCOUNTANTS LTD
89-91 JESMOND ROAD
JESMOND
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE2 1NH
NE2 1NH
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Feb 2014

MCLEAN HOUSE HEBER STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE4 5TN
Changed 13 Sep 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/07/2009 FROM
CROFT STAIRS
CITY ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE1 2HG
Changed 23 Jul 2009

THE CUBE
BARRACK ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR NE4 6DB
Changed 30 Aug 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.heberstreet.co.uk
www.heberstreet.com
www.heberstreet.org.uk
www.heberstreet.active
www.heberstreet.business
www.heberstreet.and
www.heberstreet.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 20 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 19 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 22 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 31 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 25 May 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years