HEBHOMES LIMITED

Company number SC262482



Last updated 8 November 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 4 BUILDING 5, TEMPLETON BUSINESS CENTRE 62 TEMPLETON STREET GLASGOW SCOTLAND G40 1DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 January 2019

Next statement due by 10 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEBRIDEAN CONTEMPORARY HOMES LIMITED26 July 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/09/1926 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CRAIG HUTCHEON STEPHENView PDF
15/08/1915 August 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/08/2019 FROM UNIT 4 TEMPLETON STREET GLASGOW G40 1DA SCOTLANDView PDF
26/07/1926 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/07/2019 FROM FAS BUILDING, SABHAL MOR OSTAIG TEANGUE ISLE OF SKYE IV44 8RQ SCOTLANDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£181.72k
Current assets
£528.01k
Fixed assets
£11.15k
Current creditors
£509.62k
Shareholders funds
£27.65k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company