HEENEY CIVILS LIMITED



Legal registered address
66a - 66b Sutton Road St Helens Merseyside England WA9 3DL

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£1.15m
Current assets
£2.79m
Fixed assets
£422.06k
Current creditors
£282.77k
Shareholders funds
£2.93m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05382352
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 March 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 March 2022

Next statement due by 18 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHIL HENEGHAN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED4 September 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/10/2127 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

06/03/206 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company