HEG (NUMBER 3) LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Sep 2010

Address

HEG (NUMBER 3) LIMITED
822 FOUNTAIN COURT
BIRCHWOOD BOULEVARD BIRCHWOOD
WARRINGTON
ENGLAND
WA3 7QZ
Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00894639
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 1966
Dissolution Date:
28 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 43 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
1 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2009
Filed on:
14 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Dec 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 177 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
OWN ACCOUNT ASSIGNMENT OF LIFE POLICIES - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MEMORANDUM OF DEPOSIT OF STOCKS AND SHARES AND OTHER MARKETABLE SECURITIES - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 2003

Previous Company Names

S.A.F.A. LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

17 CHESFORD GRANGE
WOOLSTON
WARRINGTON
WA1 4RQ
Changed 27 May 2010

17 CHESFORD GRANGE
WOOLSTON
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE WA1 4RQ
Changed 24 Jan 2008

2ND FLOOR COLLEGE HOUSE
272 KINGS ROAD
LONDON
SW3 5AW
Changed 26 Jun 2007

59 HILL STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L8 5SB
Changed 17 Jun 2004

HOLLY BANK MILL
LIDGET STREET
LINDLEY HUDDERSFIELD
HD3 3JB
Changed 7 Oct 1996

1 MANCHESTER ROAD
HEATON NORRIS
STOCKPORT
SK4 1TX
Changed 2 Oct 1995

22-26 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4JH
Changed 13 Apr 1992

59,HILL STREET
LIVERPOOL
L8 5SA
Changed 31 Jul 1990

25 PARLIAMENT ST.
LIVERPOOL 8
Changed 4 Oct 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 1 Apr 2010 10
30 Jun 2008 22 Jan 2009 7
28 Feb 2007 17 Aug 2007 6
28 Feb 2006 3 Jan 2007 11
28 Feb 2005 31 Mar 2006 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
177 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code