HEH (DEVON) LIMITED

Company number 03752359



Last updated 23 June 2019
Registered office address
LOWER TRELAKE BUSINESS PARK TEDBURN ROAD, WHITESTONE EXETER DEVON EX4 2HF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 April 2019

Next statement due by 28 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64202 - Activities of production holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEREK LANE & CO LTD.8 February 2012
HOSE-EQUIP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED24 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/04/1916 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
20/04/1820 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/04/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£7
Current assets
£1.11m
Current creditors
£21.62k
Shareholders funds
£1.08m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company