HEIGHTVALE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1 Spa Road Industrial Estate Spa Road Bolton Lancashire BL1 4SS

Company number
00462277
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
14 December 1948
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2022

Next statement due by 16 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

95240 - Repair of furniture and home furnishings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOLTON CARPET AND UPHOLSTERY CLEANING SERVICE LIMITED27 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2216 May 2022 Director's details changed for Melissa Owen on 2022-05-16

View Document

16/05/2216 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-02 with no updates

View Document

05/04/225 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Leanne Sutton as a director on 2022-04-01

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS LEANNE SUTTON / 23/06/2020

View Document

18/05/2018 May 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 004622770008

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company