HEL LIMITED



Legal registered address
9-10 Capital Business Park Manor Way Borehamwood Hertfordshire WD6 1GW

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2017
Cash in bank
£2.17m
Current assets
£5.11m
Fixed assets
£1.68m
Current creditors
£1.47m
Shareholders funds
£5.32m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02147149
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
14 July 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WIDEPLANET LIMITED3 September 1987
HAZARD EVALUATION LABORATORY LIMITED15 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2225 February 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Jasbir Singh as a director on 2021-05-03

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Mark Stewart Appleton as a director on 2021-05-03

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company