HELACOL LIMITED

Address

HELACOL LIMITED
LEDGER HOUSE
FOREST GREEN ROAD
FIFIELD
MAIDENHEAD, BERKSHIRE
SL6 2NR
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02404258
Incorporation Date:
13 Jul 1989 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50.00 on 11 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
26 Sep 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2015
Filed on:
10 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £301,345 £203,233 £131,204
Debtors: £5,725 £41,002 £879
Creditors due within one year: £61,295 £28,700 £19,579
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £245,775 £215,535 £112,504
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,455,477 £1,453,277 £1,380,312
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Billington
20 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Colin Billington
before 13 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Helen Bolt
14 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 1989

Previous Company Names

BOM ESTATES LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER CENTRE
SILWOOD PARK
BUCKHURST ROAD, ASCOT
BERKSHIRE, SL5 7PW
Changed 3 Mar 1991

50 LINCOLN'S INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3PF
Changed 22 Sep 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 26 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 22 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years