HELDEN HOMES DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Address

HELDEN HOMES DEVELOPMENTS LTD
BROUGHTON
2 VIRGINIA AVENUE
VIRGINIA WATER
SURREY
GU25 4RY
Classification: Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03603732
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 1998 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
30 Jun 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jul 2014
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £48,293 £2,784 £5,655
Debtors: £592 £169,152 £1,043
Creditors due within one year: £35,049 £28,880 £3,419
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,836 £143,056 £437,879
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £445,392
Total Assets less Liabilities: £13,836 £143,056 -£7,513
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,836 £143,056 -£7,513
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Hellmuth
1 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Denise Hellmuth
1 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AGATES NURSERY FARM LIMITED
Changed 27 Aug 2003
SHELFCO (NO.1545) LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

32 ABBOTS DRIVE
VIRGINIA WATER
SURREY
GU25 4SE
Changed 28 Jul 2014

WOODCRAY HOUSE
32 ABBOTS DRIVE
VIRGINIA WATER
SURREY GU25 4SE
Changed 5 Jan 2007

AGATES MEADOW FLEET HILL
FINCHAMPSTEAD
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE RG40 4LB
Changed 5 Aug 2003

50 STRATTON STREET
LONDON
W1X 6NX
Changed 26 Oct 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.heldenhomesdevelopments.co.uk
www.heldenhomesdevelopments.com
www.heldenhomesdevelopments.construction
www.heldenhomesdevelopments.org
www.heldenhomesdevelopments.build
www.heldenhomesdevelopments.org.uk
www.heldenhomesdevelopments.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2013 12
30 Sep 2011 28 Aug 2012 11
30 Sep 2010 2 Dec 2010 3
30 Sep 2009 30 Jul 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code