01798945 LIMITED



Legal registered address
9 President Way President Park Sheffield S4 7UR

Company number
01798945
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
12 March 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2021

Next statement due by 16 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25730 - Manufacture of tools

25930 - Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HELIFIX LIMITED18 May 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/01/222 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Peter Michael Mcdermott as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Notification of Ancon Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-12-14

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Cessation of Helifix (Newco A) Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-12-14

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company