HELIMEDIA LIMITED



Legal registered address
B1, Aerotech Business Park Bamfurlong Lane Staverton Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL51 6TU
Company received £19,260 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£423.40k
Current assets
£766.72k
Current creditors
£413.14k
Shareholders funds
£166.52k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03882374
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2021

Next statement due by 8 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALL MEDIA LIMITED8 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/12/213 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-24 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

24/11/2024 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/04/2028 April 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 038823740001

View Document

17/02/2017 February 2020 PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2020 TO 31/12/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company