HELIOS (WALES) LIMITED

Address

HELIOS (WALES) LIMITED
DUKEFIELD HOUSE THE GABLES
THREE CROSSES
SWANSEA
SA4 3PL
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02987092
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£400.00 on 13 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2014
Filed on:
13 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen James-rees
22 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Ruth Phillips
22 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Simon Phillips
4 Nov 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Nov 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Graham Rees
4 Nov 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 1999

Previous Company Names

SECURITY CENTRES HOLDINGS (GB) LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2013

Previous Addresses

PORTCULLIS HOUSE
KINGSWAY
FFORESTFACH
SWANSEA
SA5 4AL
Changed 4 Aug 2014

PORTCULLIS HOUSE
KINGSWAY
SWANSEA
WEST GLAMORGAN
Changed 20 Dec 2013

CARNGLAS CHAMBERS
95 CARNGLAS ROAD TYCOCH
SWANSEA
WEST GLAMORGAN SA2 9DH
Changed 9 Dec 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.helios.org.uk
www.helios.consulting
www.helios.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 5 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 12 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 28 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 8 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years