HELIOSLOUGH LIMITED

Address

HELIOSLOUGH LIMITED
CUNARD HOUSE, 15
REGENT STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4LR
(686 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05026832
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000,000.00 on 27 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2015
Filed on:
27 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Blease
31 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Carlyon
13 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Gareth Osborn
21 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
21 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ann Peters
4 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Pilsworth
5 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
5 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Justin Read
4 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SLOUGH ESTATES PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2004

Previous Company Names

SHELFCO (NO. 2913) LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

234 BATH ROAD
SLOUGH
SL1 4EE
Changed 12 Jul 2010

LACON HOUSE
THEOBALDS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8RW
Changed 16 Mar 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 17 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 29 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 28 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 19 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years