HELIX WELL OPS (U.K.) LIMITED



Legal registered address
13 Queen's Road Aberdeen AB15 4YL

Company number
SC231293
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2021

Next statement due by 23 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEDGE 651 LIMITED24 June 2002
WELL OPS (U.K.) LIMITED18 November 2004
CAL DIVE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED6 March 2006
WELL OPS (U.K.) LIMITED11 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/10/2115 October 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge SC2312930004 in full

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge SC2312930003 in full

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge SC2312930002 in full

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge SC2312930001 in full

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 NewRegistration of charge SC2312930005, created on 2021-09-30

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HELIX WELL OPS (U.K.) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company