HELP STOP SMOKING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

HELP STOP SMOKING LIMITED
145-157 ST. JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
(25,787 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06731940
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£10.00 on 23 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Oct 2012
Filed on:
25 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2013
Filed on:
23 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £47,264 £140,824
Debtors: £68,721 £29,482
Creditors due within one year: £27,469 £49,143
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £88,516 £121,163
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £88,516 £121,163
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jagjinder Nizzer
2 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Kulvinder Nizzer
23 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SMILE-STOP SMOKING LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

51 MEADOW WAYE
HOUNSLOW
TW5 9EY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Mar 2013


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
15 £821,928.75

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2012 25 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0
31 Oct 2011 30 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 29 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 7 Sep 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years