HELYCA LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Oct 2011

Address

HELYCA LIMITED
HALDENBY HOUSE BERKELEY BUSINESS CENTRE
DONCASTER ROAD
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
ENGLAND
DN15 7DQ
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05132983
Incorporation Date:
19 May 2004
Dissolution Date:
25 Oct 2011
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£101.00 on 24 May 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
9 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2011
Filed on:
24 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Boothby
29 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Christopher Pidd
6 Jun 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ALAWAY HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

FITZWILLIAM HOUSE
MIDDLE BANK DONCASTER CARR
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 5NG
Changed 8 Oct 2010

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 21 Jun 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.helyca.co.uk
www.helyca.com
www.helyca.services
www.helyca.org.uk
www.hely.ca
www.helyca.net
www.helyca.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 9 Nov 2010 7
30 Apr 2009 18 Jan 2010 9
30 Apr 2008 30 Jan 2009 9
30 Apr 2007 15 Oct 2007 6
30 Apr 2006 21 Nov 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years