HEM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 03822168



Last updated 28 November 2017
Registered office address
LENNOX HOUSE 3 PIERREPONT STREET BATH SOMERSET UNITED KINGDOM BA1 1LB
Company status
Live but Receiver Manager on at least one charge
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
9 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2017

Next statement due by 14 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STORESUN LIMITED6 September 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/09/1729 September 2017PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2016 TO 30/12/2016View PDF
18/08/1718 August 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
21/04/1721 April 2017DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL ROSSER / 21/04/2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-12-31)
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£20.07k
Shareholders funds
£-15.25k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company