HEMISPHERE ACCOUNTING LIMITED

Address

HEMISPHERE ACCOUNTING LIMITED
200 RAILWAY HOUSE
14 CHERTSEY ROAD
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 5AH
(78 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Bookkeeping activities

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06832370
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £59,760 £45,849 £21,201
Debtors: £8,686 £9,751 £8,854
Creditors due within one year: £28,962 £53,266 £21,765
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £39,484 £2,334 £8,290
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £39,484 £2,613 £10,371
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geraldene Dobson
27 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HEMSIPHERE ACCOUNTING LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O HEMISPHERE ACCOUNTING LIMITED
PO BOX 1415
MORNINGTON MAYBOURNE RISE
WOKING
SURREY
GU22 2LZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Oct 2012

PINE COURT WOODPECKER WAY
WOKING
SURREY
GU22 0SG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Oct 2010

PEDRAS PYRFORD WOODS
WOKING
SURREY
GU22 8QT
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Mar 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 30 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years