HEMLOCK CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Sep 2012

Address

HEMLOCK CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
9TH FLOOR
BOND COURT
LEEDS
LS1 2JZ
(331 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Architectural, technical consult

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04533586
Incorporation Date:
12 Sep 2002
Dissolution Date:
19 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
28 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Sep 2008
Filed on:
3 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Diarmuid Mckillop
4 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

HEMLOCK LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 BREWERY YARD
DEVA CENTRE
TRINITY WAY
SALFORD
M3 7BB
Changed 8 Aug 2009

5 BREWERY YARD
DEVA CENTRE TRINITY WAY
SALFORD
MANCHESTER M3 7BB
Changed 6 Oct 2006

116 TIB STREET
NORTHERN QUARTER
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M14 6HJ
Changed 31 Oct 2003

BROMLEY HOUSE, WOODFORD ROAD
BRAMHAL
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK7 1JN
Changed 21 Oct 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hemlockconstruction.co.uk
www.hemlockconstruction.engineer
www.hemlockconstruction.and
www.hemlockconstruction.org.uk
www.hemlockconstruction.engineering
www.hemlock.construction
www.hemlockconstruction.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 28 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 13 Dec 2007 15
30 Sep 2005 31 Aug 2006 11
30 Sep 2004 15 Nov 2005 14
30 Sep 2003 20 Jul 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years