HEMMING GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
32 Vauxhall Bridge Road London SW1V 2SS

Company number
00490200
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 January 1951
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2021

Next statement due by 7 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

82302 - Activities of conference organisers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MUNICIPAL JOURNAL LIMITED(THE)12 February 1987
HEMMING PUBLISHING LIMITED23 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/226 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

18/11/2118 November 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Nicholas Alastair Mcfee Douglas Service on 2021-11-18

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 Notification of a person with significant control statement

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-23 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company