HEMPEL UK LTD.



Legal registered address
Berwyn House The Pavilions Llantarnam Industrial Park Cwmbran Gwent NP44 3FD

Company number
00395704
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 May 1945
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2021

Next statement due by 3 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DANOS ENTERPRISES LIMITED31 December 1977
HEMPELS MARINE PAINTS LIMITED30 December 1988
HEMPEL PAINTS LTD18 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/212 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-19 with no updates

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

25/11/1925 November 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEEN NIEMANN MADSEN

View Document

25/11/1925 November 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JESPER BØDTKJER

View Document

05/11/195 November 2019 CESSATION OF ANNE LOUISE KRUGER KOFOED AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HEMPEL UK LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company