HENCE LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2015
Legal registered address
17 SEASIDE PLACE ABERDOUR BURNTISLAND FIFE KY3 0TX

Company number
SC203763
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 February 2015

Next statement due by 8 March 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTER ALIA PROJECTS LIMITED4 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/03/1520 March 2015FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

03/03/153 March 2015APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

23/02/1523 February 2015Annual return made up to 9 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

10/10/1410 October 2014PREVEXT FROM 30/04/2014 TO 31/07/2014

View Document

28/02/1428 February 2014Annual return made up to 9 February 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company