HENDERSON GLOBAL INVESTORS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
201 Bishopsgate London EC2M 3AE

Company number
01721385
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 May 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 August 2021

Next statement due by 26 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHURCHWALKS LIMITED15 June 1983
HENDERSON ADMINISTRATION GROUP PLC1 November 1996
HENDERSON PLC7 November 2000
HENDERSON GLOBAL INVESTORS (HOLDINGS) PLC15 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Secretary's details changed for Henderson Secretarial Services Limited on 2022-03-14

View Document

10/07/2110 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Notification of Janus Henderson Group Plc as a person with significant control on 2021-07-01

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Cessation of Janus Henderson Uk (Holdings) Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-07-01

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Change of details for Hgi Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-06-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company