HENDERSON HARDWARE LIMITED

Address

HENDERSON HARDWARE LIMITED
14 PINDAR ROAD
HODDESDON
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN11 0DE
Classification:

Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04522572
Incorporation Date:
30 Aug 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 10 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Aug 2014
Filed on:
10 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marc Flynn
16 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
16 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Foord
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Gary Zubiena
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2011
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON NON-VESTING DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2010

Previous Company Names

HENDERSON LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 2003
NIFTY FIFTY LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

EDELMAN
1238 HIGH ROAD
WHETSTONE
LONDON
N20 0LH
Changed 30 Jan 2014

LYNDALE ESTATE
LONDON ROAD
WEST THURROCK
ESSEX RM20 3DR
Changed 11 Feb 2004

5 DEANSWAY
WORCESTER
WR1 2JG
Changed 1 Mar 2003

EDBROOKE HOUSE
SAINT JOHNS ROAD WOKING
SURREY RH2 7JH
Changed 23 Jan 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hendersonhardware.co.uk
www.hendersonhardware.support
www.hendersonhardware.and
www.hendersonhardware.org
www.hendersonhardware.active
www.hendersonhardw.are
www.hendersonhardware.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 6 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 14 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years