HENHOUSE MEDIA LIMITED

Address

HENHOUSE MEDIA LIMITED
SPRING HOUSE, 10 SPRING PLACE
KENTISH TOWN
LONDON
NW5 3BH
Classification:

Media representation services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05134190
Incorporation Date:
20 May 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2014
Filed on:
16 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Loy
20 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2005

Previous Company Names

PAGE SIX LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2005

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.henhousemedia.services
www.henhousemedia.markets
www.henhousemedia.and
www.henhousemedia.marketing
www.henhousemedia.market
www.henhouse.media
www.henhousemedia.media

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 29 Dec 2011 12
31 Dec 2009 20 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years