HENLEY GRANGE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

HENLEY GRANGE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
12 HENLEY GRANGE
ETCHING HILL
RUGELEY
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS15 2FE
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02377185
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 1989 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 May 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
2 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £17,791 £15,358 £12,396
Debtors: £3,362 £3,388 £4,250
Creditors due within one year: £1,435 £1,435 £1,465
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £17,311 £15,181
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £19,718 £17,311 £15,181
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Campbell
10 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Michael Davis
26 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Philip Green
19 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Royston Morgan
19 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Twining
20 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE GRANGE (ETCHINGHILL) MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

4 HENLEY GRANGE
ETCHING HILL
RUGELEY
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS15 2FE
Changed 23 May 2014

13 HENLEY GRANGE
ETCHING HILL
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS15 2FE
Changed 19 Jun 2012

7 HENLEY GRANGE
ETCHINGHILL
RUGELEY STAFFORDSHIRE
WS15 2FE
Changed 14 Aug 2006

GRANGE HOUSE
HENLEY GRANGE
ETCHINGHILL
RUGELEY STAFFORDSHIRE WS15 2FE
Changed 29 Jul 1994

39 THAMES STREET
WEYBRIDGE SURREY
KT13 8JG
Changed 21 Jun 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.henleygrangemanagement.co.uk
www.henleygrangemanagement.com
www.henleygrangemanagement.net
www.henleygrange.management
www.henleygrangemanagement.one
www.henleygrangemanagement.estate
www.henleygrangemanagement.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 5 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 22 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 7 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 30 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last month