HENLEY PROPERTY (SURREY) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

HENLEY PROPERTY (SURREY) LIMITED
1 CHRISTCHURCH WAY
WOKING
SURREY
ENGLAND
GU21 6JG
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05978084
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10.00 on 18 Nov 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2013
Filed on:
18 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Brandon
25 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
25 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Rickwood
25 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HENLEY PROPERTY LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

1 FARNHAM ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU2 4RG
Changed 29 May 2014

3000 HILLSWOOD DRIVE
HILLSWOOD BUSINESS PARK
CHERTSEY
BERKSHIRE KT16 0RS
Changed 28 Aug 2007

10 ORPINGTON CLOSE
TWYFORD
READING
BERKSHIRE RG10 0AD
Changed 11 May 2007

THE GATEHOUSE, COACH ROAD
OTTERSHAW
SURREY
KT16 0PA
Changed 4 Jan 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 10 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years