HENRY BOOT PLC



Legal registered address
Isaacs Building 4 Charles Street Sheffield United Kingdom S1 2HS

Company number
00160996
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
26 November 1919
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2023

Next statement due by 3 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HENRY BOOT & SONS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY1 June 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/06/245 June 2024 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2024-05-16

View Document

03/06/243 June 2024 NewResolutions

View Document

03/06/243 June 2024 NewResolutions

View Document

03/06/243 June 2024 NewResolutions

View Document

03/06/243 June 2024 NewResolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company