HENRY BOOT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Banner Cross Hall Ecclesall Road South Sheffield S11 9PD

Company number
02880202
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 December 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 October 2021

Next statement due by 28 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HENRY BOOT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 1 January 1994
HENRY BOOT LIMITED17 October 1995
HENRY BOOT CONSTRUCTION (UK) LIMITED1 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 NewAppointment of Mr Craig Cameron Finn as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Simon Alexander Carr as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-14 with no updates

View Document

17/07/2117 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN SUTCLIFFE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HENRY BOOT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company