HENRY SCHEIN LIMITED

Company number 01820330



Last updated 1 October 2017
Registered office address
MEDCARE HOUSE CENTURION CLOSE GILLINGHAM BUSINESS PARK GILLINGHAM KENT ME8 0SB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
30 May 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 December 2018

Next statement due by 11 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HENRY SCHEIN REXODENT LIMITED30 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/04/1615 April 2016SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL DAVID BROWNRIDGE / 29/02/2016View PDF
11/01/1611 January 2016Annual return made up to 31 December 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
26/12/1526 December 2015ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 26/12/15View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company