HENSALL INTELLIGENT BUILDING ENERGY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Roall Hall Roall Lane Eggborough North Yorkshire DN14 0NA

Company number
01372774
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
12 June 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 October 2021

Next statement due by 17 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HENSALL MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED7 January 2000
HENSALL MECHANICAL SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED18 May 2003
HMS ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED25 February 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/11/2110 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-03 with no updates

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company