HENSHALL BAMFORD & PARTNERS LIMITED

Address

HENSHALL BAMFORD & PARTNERS LIMITED
DEAN STATHAM, ACCOUNTANTS
29 KING STREET
NEWCASTLE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 1ER
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02303708
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 3 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
1 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2014
Filed on:
3 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Carr
before 11 Oct 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Carr
before 11 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RELIANT TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2002

Previous Addresses

BRAMPTON BUSINESS CENTRE
BRAMPTON HOUSE UNIT 1 10 QUEEN
STREET NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 1ED
Changed 5 Sep 2014

AUDLEY HOUSE 35 MARSH PARADE
NEWCASTLE
STAFFORDSHIRE ST5 1BT
Changed 22 Jul 2005

BUSH HOUSE
4 PITGREEN LANE
WOLSTANTON NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE ST5 0DL
Changed 5 Aug 1999

PJ MCKNIGHT & RYDER
BIRCHFIELD HOUSE
3/5 BIRCH TERRACE, HANLEY
STOKE-ON-TRENT ST1 3DY
Changed 20 Feb 1994

CERAMIC HOUSE
4 BROOK STREET
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFS., ST4 1JN
Changed 4 Oct 1990

27 ROMFORD ROAD
LONDON
E15 4LJ
Changed 17 Feb 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.henshallbamfordpartners.co.uk
www.henshallbamfordnpartners.co.uk
www.henshallbamfordandpartners.co.uk
www.henshallbamfordpartners.com
www.henshallbamfordnpartners.com
www.henshallbamfordandpartners.com
www.henshallbamfordpartners.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 1 May 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 27 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 29 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 10 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 13 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years