HENSMANS SALONS LIMITED



Last updated 28 November 2019
Legal registered address
9 KETTERING ROAD ABINGTON SQUARE NORTHAMPTON NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN1 4AJ

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2019
Current assets
£117.85k
Fixed assets
£73.50k
Current creditors
£99.34k
Shareholders funds
£84.33k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05008887
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
7 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 January 2020

Next statement due by 18 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHANGES HAIRDRESSING LIMITED19 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/10/1910 October 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / GEMMA SUTER / 08/10/2019

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019

View Accounts

07/01/197 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1831 January 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2018

View Accounts

08/01/188 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company