HER EQUALITY RIGHTS AND AUTONOMY

Address

HER EQUALITY RIGHTS AND AUTONOMY
79 CLARENDON COURT
33 MAIDA VALE
LONDON
ENGLAND
W9 1AJ
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05401337
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £20,916 £72,932 £59,719
Creditors due within one year: £2,492 £1,900 £2,398
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,424 £71,032 £57,321
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £18,424 £71,032 £57,321
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,424 £71,032 £57,321
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Chidwick
7 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Elise Do
24 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Helen Ghebreluul
19 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lynellyn Long
22 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Philippa Monkton
15 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Maury Peiperl
20 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HER EQUALITY, RIGHTS AND AUTONOMY
Changed 22 Feb 2013
THE WOMEN TO WORK INITIATIVE
Changed 2 Feb 2010
WOMEN TO WORK
Changed 17 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

12 UPPER CHEYNE ROW
LONDON
SW3 5JN
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Feb 2017

2A EXETER MANSIONS EXETER ROAD
LONDON
NW2 3UG
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Nov 2015

14 HERTFORD AVENUE
LONDON
SW14 8EE
Changed 22 Jul 2015

7A MELROSE GARDENS
LONDON
W6 7RN
Changed 27 Mar 2013

QUARRY FARM HOUSE
QUARRY FARM HOUSE CLAVERTON DOWN
BATH
BA2 6EE
Changed 9 Feb 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/04/2009 FROM
HOMEFIELD
COPSELAND
BATH
AVON
BA2 6EA
Changed 20 Apr 2009

6 REDCLIFFE SQUARE
FLAT 6
LONDON
SW10 9JZ
Changed 30 Jun 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 11 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 21 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 18 Sep 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 3 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 9 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years