HERALD ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Company number 05159683



Last updated 1 July 2014
Registered office address
BRIDGEWATER HOUSE FINZELS REACH COUNTERSLIP BRISTOL BS1 6BX
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 June 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 20 July 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

26301 - Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DELBERRY LIMITED5 August 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/08/1316 August 2013NOTICE OF COURT ORDER ENDING ADMINISTRATIONView PDF
01/07/131 July 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY)View PDF
01/07/131 July 2013ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company