HERALD INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
10-11 Charterhouse Square London EC1M 6EE

Company number
02877061
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 December 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 October 2021

Next statement due by 2 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66300 - Fund management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OAKWOOD (UK) LIMITED5 January 1994
RUTHERFORD COMMUNICATION MANAGERS LIMITED21 March 1995
RCIM LIMITED24 November 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/11/211 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-19 with no updates

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/20

View Document

10/01/2010 January 2020 31/12/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 974.175

View Document

28/10/1928 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HERALD INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company