HERBERT BROWN & SON LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2017
Legal registered address
7 MORE LONDON RIVERSIDE LONDON SE1 2RT

Company number
00408422
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 April 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 October 2013

Next statement due by 16 November 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRANDIDGES STORES LIMITED9 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/141 April 2014NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT

View Document

23/03/1423 March 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PAULA WATTS

View Document

21/10/1321 October 2013Annual return made up to 19 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

06/09/136 September 2013STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

06/09/136 September 2013STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company