HERITAGE CORNWALL LTD



Last updated 20 December 2020
Legal registered address
13 NORMANDY WAY WALKER LINES IND ESTATE BODMIN PL31 1EU

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£180
Current assets
£354.07k
Current creditors
£213.47k
Shareholders funds
£185.87k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04391184
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 February 2020

Next statement due by 10 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DARROCK & BROWN LIMITED8 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

16/03/2016 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

25/10/1925 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SHAUN GERALD CARTHEW

View Document

03/09/193 September 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS JESSICA EMMA YEO / 30/06/2019

View Document

02/09/192 September 2019CESSATION OF PETER DAVID WHERRY AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company