HERITAGE HAMPERS LTD



Last updated 9 July 2020
Legal registered address
VALLEY ROAD BIRKENHEAD MERSEYSIDE CH41 7ED

Company number
01404114
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
7 December 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 October 2019

Next statement due by 13 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HERITAGE HAMPERS LIMITED16 May 2019
APPRECIATE GROUP LIMITED5 November 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/195 November 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED APPRECIATE GROUP LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 05/11/19

View Document

05/11/195 November 2019NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

03/10/193 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/05/1916 May 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED HERITAGE HAMPERS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 16/05/19

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company