HERITAGE SECURED FUNDING LIMITED

Company number 04426067



Last updated 17 November 2019
Registered office address
WISES OAST WISES LANE BORDEN SITTINGBOURNE ENGLAND ME9 8LR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 April 2019

Next statement due by 10 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CALMTASK LIMITED28 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/05/1930 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
04/03/194 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/03/2019 FROM THE OAST BUSINESS CENTER 62 BELL ROAD SITTINGBOURNE KENT ME10 4HEView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£679.05k
Current assets
£1.89m
Current creditors
£1.73m
Shareholders funds
£61.24k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company