HERMES DATACOMMUNICATIONS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite 1, 3rd Floor 11 - 12 St. James's Square London United Kingdom SW1Y 4LB

Company number
02478340
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2022

Next statement due by 14 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61300 - Satellite telecommunications activities

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AYLESPLAN LIMITED12 April 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

16/06/2016 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES ROGER TREVELYAN

View Document

16/06/2016 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/06/2016 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JIMMIE JOHNSON

View Document

27/05/2027 May 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 024783400017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company