HERMES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD



Legal registered address
Sixth Floor, 150 Cheapside London England EC2V 6ET

Company number
02466043
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 February 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2023

Next statement due by 15 February 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POSTEL FINANCIAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED16 March 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/08/2331 August 2023 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2023-08-17

View Document

17/06/2317 June 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

02/02/232 February 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-02-01 with updates

View Document

02/02/232 February 2023 Change of details for Hermes Fund Managers Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-04-01

View Document

19/01/2319 January 2023 Appointment of Gregory Philip Dulski as a director on 2023-01-16

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company