HERON FOODS LIMITED

Address

HERON FOODS LIMITED
HERON FOODS LIMITED JACKSON WAY
MELTON
NORTH FERRIBY
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU14 3HJ
Phone: 0845 603 7300
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01392197
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 1978 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 15 Jun 2016
For period ending:
27 Dec 2014
Filed on:
5 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Jul 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 312 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Heuck
6 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
David Heuck
before 13 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
before 13 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Andrew Heuck
before 13 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Michael Igoe
2 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jonathan Laverack
1 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2011
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2011
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2011
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2011
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2011
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2011
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2011
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2011
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2011
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2011
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2011
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2011
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2011
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2011
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2011
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2011
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2011
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2011
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2009
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2009
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2009
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2009
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2009
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2008
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Nov 2008
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2008
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2008
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2008
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2008
GOWER HOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED
DEED OF RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

HERON FROZEN FOODS LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

WALCOTT STREET
HESSLE ROAD
HULL
HU3 4AU
Changed 20 Oct 2009

GILLETT STREET
HULL
Changed 2 Dec 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
62 £52,272.24

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.heronfoods.motorcycles
www.heronfoods.sale
www.heronfoods.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Aug 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Dec 2014 5 Oct 2015 10
28 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
29 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 5 Sep 2012 9
25 Dec 2010 10 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
312 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last year